Website Manager

Athens United Soccer Association

College Signings

   
NAME COLLEGECLASS OF 2018
Nick Boobas Oglethorpe University Clarke Central HS 
Jequarios Craft Oglethorpe University Hart County HS 
Emily Laboon Presbyterian College Athens Academy 
Seth Parker Emanuel CollegeCedar Shoals HS
Natalie Allen Embry Riddle University  Athens Academy 
Willaim Crain Brown University Atlanta United FC 
   
NAME COLLEGECLASS OF 2017
Christian Morsut Lenoir Rhyne UniversityAthens Academy HS 
Trey Williams Emanuel College Madison County HS 
Andres Perez North Georgia College East Jackson HS 
   
NAME COLLEGE CLASS OF 2016 
Cole Hanson Oglethorpe University Habersham HS 
Degio Tello Emanuel College Jefferson HS 
   
NAME COLLEGECLASS OF 2015
Elizabeth Allen Embry-Riddle University Athens Academy 
Alyssa Frey East Tennessee State University North Oconee HS 
   
NAME  COLLEGE CLASS OF 2014
Italo Pastor Piedmont College  Clarke Central HS 
Cody Jones  Young Harris  Madison County HS 
Cason Downey  Piedmont College Winder-Barrow HS 
Sam Perry  Piedmont College Winder-Barrow HS
Phil Bruzo  Emanuel College  Jackson County HS 
Freddy Valentine  Emanuel College  Monsignor Donovan HS 
Gabe Arcos  Young Harris Clarke Central HS 
Samantha Silvia  Middle Georgia College  Putnam County HS 
Brooke Daniel  Georgia Military College Putnam County HS
Balbina Ramos  University of South Carolina -Salkehatchie Oconee  HS
Kimberly Cooper  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College  Madison County HS 
     
 NAME COLLEGE CLASS OF 2013
Forest Gaskin Mars Hill College (NC)  Madison County H.S
Samir Ramic Southern Polytechnic State University  Central Gwinnett H.S.
Jordan Brust Ga Military College      Collins Hill H.S.
Jon Montoya   Emmanuel College  Evans H.S
     
NAME     COLLEGE     CLASS OF  2012
Charlie Deloache   Southern Polytechnic State University     Central Gwinnett H.S
Tyler Budd  Southern Polytechnic State University   Central Gwinnett H.S
Seth Kepal Piedmont College Loganville H.S. 
Wes Willaims             Lincoln Memorial University (TN) Killian Hill Christain School
Nathan Dillard UCLA Gainesville H.S.
Ryan Spittler Southern Polytechnic State University        Mill Creek H.S
Heather Hooper  Anderson College Franklin County H.S.
Kenny Valencia Southern Polytechnic State University Mill Creek H.S.
Tajay Hoppiness   Valdosta State University Mill Creek H.S.
Camila Hernandez  Agnes Scott College Jefferson H.S. 
     

NAME COLLEGE CLASS OF 2011
Jake Young Emmanuel College Loganville High School
Eric Stallknecht Berry College Cedar Shoals High School
Rachel Baker Emmanuel College Heritage High School
Michelle Turner Valdosta State College Heritage High School
Chelsea Draper West Georgia College Heritage High School
Sarah Murphy Truett McConnell College North Gwinnett High School
Katie Lyle Erskine College Peachtree Ridge High School
Renee Ellisor Brenau College Madison County High School
Jenna Jansen Brenau College Madison County High School
Breanna Grizzle  Emmanuel College Madison County High School